Pезультат 2011 – 2014

2014

 

1st CHILDREN´S CHOIRS

1. “Petrklíč” Prague – golden zone

2. “Rozmarýnek” Havířov – golden zone

3. “Ranica” Minsk – golden zone

4. “Vdochnovenie” Ivanovo – silver zone

 

2nd YOUTH CHOIRS

1. SPS Gymnázium Orlová – golden zone

2. Eunice Vitae Cantamus Choir – golden zone

 

3rd ADULT CHOIRS

1. “Alla Camera” Enebakk -. golden zone

2. “Cantilena” Moscow – golden zone

 

IV: VOCAL GROUPS

1. Voci della Terra – golden zone – FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. “Alfavit” Moscow – silver zone

 

Special prize for impressive performance – Eunice Vitae Cantamus Choir

Conductor´s prize – Petra Rašíková (Gymnasium Orlová)


 

2013

I. CHILDREN´S CHOIRS

1. Dunman Secondary School Choir (SGP) – zlaté / golden – FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. DPS “Petrklíč” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – zlaté / golden

3. DPS “Rošťák” ZUŠ Přelouč (CZ) – stříbrné / silver

 

II. YOUTH CHOIRS

1. Erkuhuleni Children´s Choir (JAR) – zlaté / golden

2. DPS “Mládí” ZUŠ Jablonec n. Jizerou (CZ) – zlaté golden

 

III. ADULT CHOIRS

1. “Juventa” Orekhovo-Zuevo (RU) – stříbrné / silver

2. Polyphonic Choir Moscow (RU) – stříbrné / silver

3. “Discantus” Gowidlino (PL) – stříbrné / silver

4. “Consonans” Taganrog (RU) – stříbrné / silver

5. Academic female choir, Pudog, Karelia (RU)- stříbrné / silver

 

IV. VOCAL ENSEMBLES

1. Female vocal ensemble “Budnitay” (UA) – zlaté / golden

2. The Choir of the Church of the Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God” (RU) – zlaté / golden

3. “Plamen” ZUŠ Přelouč (CZ) – stříbrné / silver

4. “Vdohnovenie” Saratov (RU) – stříbrné / silver

5. “45 Parallel” Stavropol (RU) – stříbrné / silver

6. “Alfavit” Moscow (RU) – stříbrné / silver

7. “Assorti” Taganrog (RU) – stříbrné / silver

8. “Cantate Puelas” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – stříbrné / silver

9. “Sozvuchie” Vyselki (RU) – stříbrné / silver

10. “Snowflake” St. Petersburg (RU) – stříbrné / silver

 

V. FOLKLORE GROUPS

1. Bandura ensemble “Sokoliki” Chernigov (UA) – zlaté / golden

 

VI. CAROLS

1. DPS “Petrklíč” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – zlaté / golden

 

Conductor´s prize – Mr. Toh Ban Sheng

SPECIAL AWARDS FOR THE COMPETITION PROGRAMME:

Female Vocal Ensemble “Budnitay” (UA) – for dramaturgy and impressive interpretation

Dunman Secondary School Choir (SGP) – for dramaturgy and comp. “Luk Luk Lumbu”

DPS “Petrklíč” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – composition J. Churáček “Sanctus, Benedictus”

Erkuhuleni Children´s Choir – composition Bawo Thixo Somandla

 

2012

I. CHILDREN´S CHOIRS

1. Methodist Girl´s School Choir – zlaté / golden

2. DPS Canzonetta Č. Budějovice – zlaté / golden

3. DS Trallala Č. Těšín – stříbrné / silver

4. Consonans St. Petersburg – stříbrné / silver

5. DPS “Rozmarýnek” Havířov – stříbrné / silver

6. DPS “Kuřátka” Praha 5 – stříbrné / silver

7. Children´s music school No 24 St. Petersburg – bronzové / bronze

8. Children chorus chapel school No 1332 Moscow – bronzové / bronze

 

II. YOUTH CHOIRS

1. SPS Gymnázia Orlová – zlaté / golden

2. River Valley Chorale – zlaté / golden

3. DPS “Petrklíč” – stříbrné / silver

4. Garsfontein Youth Choir Pretoria – stříbrné / silver

5. Noyabrsk Orthodox Gymnasium Choir – stříbrné / silver

6. Saint Andrew´s School Choir – stříbrné / silver

 

III. ADULT CHOIRS

1. VUS Pardubice – zlaté / golden

2. Vox Novus Č. Budějovice – zlaté / golden

3. Volgograd State Social and Pedagogical University – zlaté / golden

4. Pěvecké sdružení ostravských učitelek – stříbrné / silver

5. PZŚ Hutnik Třinec – stříbrné / silver

6. Fortissimo´s Women´s Choir – stříbrné / silver

7. “Relic” Puschkino – bronzové / bronze

 

IV. VOCAL GROUPS

1. INDOMITUS BOYS CHOIR SOUTH AFRICA – zlaté / golden

FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. “Garmonia” Goriachii Kliuch – zlaté / golden

3. Fortissimo´s Chamber Choir – stříbrné / silver

4. “Malenkaya Opera” Tallin – stříbrné / silver

 

V. FOLKLORE AND INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLES

1. Musica e Danza – zlaté / golden

2. Children´s music-theatre studio “Solnetschnii dom” Moscow – zlaté / golden

2. Methodist Girl´s School Choir Singapore – zlaté / golden

3. Children´s dance ensemble “Gopak” – zlaté / golden

4. River Valley Chorale – stříbrné / silver

5. Saint Andrew School Choir Singapore – stříbrné / silver

6. Klarinetový soubor Prachatice – stříbrné / silver

 

SPECIAL AWARDS FOR THE DRAMATURGY OF THE COMPETITION PROGRAMME:

DPS “Canzonetta”

SPS Gymnázium Orlová

 

2011

I. CHILDREN´ S CHOIRS

1. DS Mládí Jablone n.Jiz. – Zlaté / Golden

2. DS “Kopretina” Orlová – Zlaté / Golden

3. “Vdochnovenie” Nadym – Zlaté / Golden

4. ” Kapel” Moscow – Zlaté / Golden

5. “Mečta” Nizhnekamsk – Stříbrné / Silver

6. “Diamant” Mirnyj – Bronzové / Bronze

 

II. YOUTH CHOIRS

1. PUK- UNIVERSITY CHOIR POTCHEFSTROOM – Zlaté / Golden FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. SMU Chamber Choir – Zlaté / Golden

 

III. ADULT CHOIRS

1. Chamber Choir AF Music – Zlaté / Golden

2. Pěvecký sbor B. Hajnce Brno – Stříbrné / Silver

 

IV. VOCAL GROUPS

1. “Vitjazi” Iževsk – Stříbrné / Silver

 

V. FOLKLORE GROUPS

1. Musica e Danza – Zlaté / Golden

1. SMU – Zlaté / Golden

1. Bandurist band “Nadija” Cernigov – Zlaté / Golden

 

Special awards of the jury:
Best conductor: Petra Rašíková
For dramatugy of the competition programme: DS Kopretina
For singing culture: DS Mládí