Results

Results

2014

1st CHILDREN´S CHOIRS

1. “Petrklíč” Prague – golden zone

2. “Rozmarýnek” Havířov – golden zone

3. “Ranica” Minsk – golden zone

4. “Vdochnovenie” Ivanovo – silver zone

2nd YOUTH CHOIRS

1. SPS Gymnázium Orlová – golden zone

2. Eunice Vitae Cantamus Choir – golden zone

3rd ADULT CHOIRS

1. “Alla Camera” Enebakk -. golden zone

2. “Cantilena” Moscow – golden zone

IV: VOCAL GROUPS

1. Voci della Terra – golden zone – FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. “Alfavit” Moscow – silver zone

Special prize for impressive performance – Eunice Vitae Cantamus Choir

Conductor´s prize – Petra Rašíková (Gymnasium Orlová)

2013

I. CHILDREN´S CHOIRS

1. Dunman Secondary School Choir (SGP) – zlaté / golden – FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. DPS “Petrklíč” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – golden zone

3. DPS “Rošťák” ZUŠ Přelouč (CZ) – stříbrné / silver

II. YOUTH CHOIRS

1. Erkuhuleni Children´s Choir (JAR) – zlaté / golden

2. DPS “Mládí” ZUŠ Jablonec n. Jizerou (CZ) – zlaté golden

III. ADULT CHOIRS

1. “Juventa” Orekhovo-Zuevo (RU) – stříbrné / silver

2. Polyphonic Choir Moscow (RU) – stříbrné / silver

3. “Discantus” Gowidlino (PL) – stříbrné / silver

4. “Consonans” Taganrog (RU) – stříbrné / silver

5. Academic female choir, Pudog, Karelia (RU)- stříbrné / silver

IV. VOCAL ENSEMBLES

1. Female vocal ensemble “Budnitay” (UA) – zlaté / golden

2. The Choir of the Church of the Nativity of the Most Holy Mother of God” (RU) – zlaté / golden

3. “Plamen” ZUŠ Přelouč (CZ) – stříbrné / silver

4. “Vdohnovenie” Saratov (RU) – stříbrné / silver

5. “45 Parallel” Stavropol (RU) – stříbrné / silver

6. “Alfavit” Moscow (RU) – stříbrné / silver

7. “Assorti” Taganrog (RU) – stříbrné / silver

8. “Cantate Puelas” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – stříbrné / silver

9. “Sozvuchie” Vyselki (RU) – stříbrné / silver

10. “Snowflake” St. Petersburg (RU) – stříbrné / silver

V. FOLKLORE GROUPS

1. Bandura ensemble “Sokoliki” Chernigov (UA) – zlaté / golden

VI. CAROLS

1. DPS “Petrklíč” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ) – zlaté / golden

Conductor´s prize – Mr. Toh Ban Sheng

SPECIAL AWARDS FOR THE COMPETITION PROGRAMME:

Female Vocal Ensemble “Budnitay” (UA)

– for dramaturgy and impressive interpretation

Dunman Secondary School Choir (SGP)

– for dramaturgy and comp. “Luk Luk Lumbu”

DPS “Petrklíč” ZUŠ Praha 5 (CZ)

– composition J. Churáček “Sanctus, Benedictus”

Erkuhuleni Children´s Choir

– composition Bawo Thixo Somandla

2012

I. CHILDREN´S CHOIRS

1. Methodist Girl´s School Choir – zlaté / golden

2. DPS Canzonetta Č. Budějovice – zlaté / golden

3. DS Trallala Č. Těšín – stříbrné / silver

4. Consonans St. Petersburg – stříbrné / silver

5. DPS “Rozmarýnek” Havířov – stříbrné / silver

6. DPS “Kuřátka” Praha 5 – stříbrné / silver

7. Children´s music school No 24 St. Petersburg – bronzové / bronze

8. Children chorus chapel school No 1332 Moscow – bronzové / bronze

II. YOUTH CHOIRS

1. SPS Gymnázia Orlová – zlaté / golden

2. River Valley Chorale – zlaté / golden

3. DPS “Petrklíč” – stříbrné / silver

4. Garsfontein Youth Choir Pretoria – stříbrné / silver

5. Noyabrsk Orthodox Gymnasium Choir – stříbrné / silver

6. Saint Andrew´s School Choir – stříbrné / silver

III. ADULT CHOIRS

1. VUS Pardubice – zlaté / golden

2. Vox Novus Č. Budějovice – zlaté / golden

3. Volgograd State Social and Pedagogical University – zlaté / golden

4. Pěvecké sdružení ostravských učitelek – stříbrné / silver

5. PZŚ Hutnik Třinec – stříbrné / silver

6. Fortissimo´s Women´s Choir – stříbrné / silver

7. “Relic” Puschkino – bronzové / bronze

IV. VOCAL GROUPS

1. INDOMITUS BOYS CHOIR SOUTH AFRICA – zlaté / golden

FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. “Garmonia” Goriachii Kliuch – zlaté / golden

3. Fortissimo´s Chamber Choir – stříbrné / silver

4. “Malenkaya Opera” Tallin – stříbrné / silver

V. FOLKLORE AND INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLES

1. Musica e Danza – zlaté / golden

2. Children´s music-theatre studio “Solnetschnii dom” Moscow – zlaté / golden

2. Methodist Girl´s School Choir Singapore – zlaté / golden

3. Children´s dance ensemble “Gopak” – zlaté / golden

4. River Valley Chorale – stříbrné / silver

5. Saint Andrew School Choir Singapore – stříbrné / silver

6. Klarinetový soubor Prachatice – stříbrné / silver

SPECIAL AWARDS FOR THE DRAMATURGY OF THE COMPETITION PROGRAMME:

DPS “Canzonetta”

SPS Gymnázium Orlová

2011

I. CHILDREN´ S CHOIRS

1. DS Mládí Jablone n.Jiz. – Zlaté / Golden

2. DS “Kopretina” Orlová – Zlaté / Golden

3. “Vdochnovenie” Nadym – Zlaté / Golden

4. ” Kapel” Moscow – Zlaté / Golden

5. “Mečta” Nizhnekamsk – Stříbrné / Silver

6. “Diamant” Mirnyj – Bronzové / Bronze

II. YOUTH CHOIRS

1. PUK- UNIVERSITY CHOIR POTCHEFSTROOM – Golden FESTIVAL LAUREATE

2. SMU Chamber Choir – Golden

III. ADULT CHOIRS

1. Chamber Choir AF Music – Golden

2. Pěvecký sbor B. Hajnce Brno – Silver

IV. VOCAL GROUPS

1. “Vitjazi” Iževsk – Stříbrné / Silver

V. FOLKLORE GROUPS

1. Musica e Danza – Golden

1. SMU – Golden

1. Bandurist band “Nadija” Cernigov – Golden

Special awards of the jury:
Best conductor: Petra Rašíková
For dramatugy of the competition programme: DS Kopretina
For singing culture: DS Mládí

2010

I. DĚTSKÉ SBORY / 1ST CHILDREN´S CHOIRS
1. „VOGNYK” KIEV – Zlaté / Golden
2. ST. JOSEPH´S INSTITUTION – Zlaté / Golden
3. „KANTILENA” NOVOSIBIRSK – Zlaté / Golden
4. „KUŘÁTKA” PRAHA 5 – Silver / stříbrné
5. „PEREZVONY” ST. PETERSBURG – Silver / stříbrné
6. „KANTSONA” OBNINSK – Silver / stříbrné
7. „EKSPROMT” CHARKOV – Silver / stříbrné
8. „RADOSŤ” KIEV – Silver / stříbrné
9. „ROSINKA” CHABAROVSK – Bronz./ Bronze

IV. VOKÁLNÍ SKUPINY / 4TH VOCAL GROUPS
1. „NĚVA” ST. PETERSBURG – Zlaté / Golden

II. MLÁDEŽNICKÉ SBORY / 2ND YOUTH CHOIRS
1. CONWONNITE YOUTH CHOIR PRETORIA – Zlaté / Golden
FESTIVAL LAUREATE
2. DUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL SINGAPORE – Silver / stříbrné
3. DÍVČÍ PĚVECKÝ SBOR GYMNÁZIA ORLOVÁ – Silver / stříbrné
4. SMÍŠENÝ PĚVECKÝ SBOR GYMNÁZIA ORLOVÁ – Silver / stříbrné
5. „GLORIA” KIEV – Silver / stříbrné
6. „POLIOT” ŽUKOVSKY – Silver / stříbrné

III. DOSPĚLÉ SBORY / 3RD ADULT CHOIRS
1. VUŠ PARDUBICE – Silver / stříbrné
2. SIYACULA JOHANNESBURG – Bronz./ Bronze
3. TERRA D´ABRUZZO CHIETI – Bronz./ Bronze

V. FOLKLORNÍ SKUPINY – DĚTSKÉ / 5TH CHILDREN´S FOLKLORE GROUPS
1. „MUSICA E DANZA” Zlaté / Golden
2. „ZURAVUSKA” KIEV Silver / stříbrné

VI. FOLKLORNÍ SKUPINY – DOSPĚLÉ / 6TH ADULT FOLKLORE GROUPS
1. „BERENDEYKA” RIGA Zlaté / Golden

ZVLÁŠTNÍ CENY / SPECIAL AWARDS:
Za dramaturgii soutěžního programu / For the dramaturgy of the competition programme:
ST. JOSEPH´S INSTITUTION VOCAL ENSEMBLE
Za úspěšnou práci s nejmladšími zpěváky / For the successful work with youngest singers: DPS “KUŘÁTKA” Praha 5
Dirigentský výkon / Conductor´s Prize: MRS. LARISA YARUTSKAYA, MRS. TATYANA DENISOVA